Major/Career Planning Collection
Student Interviews
Senior VIP
BSU Major Department Links
E mail addresses for students currently pursuing a major. Feel free to E mail them any questions you may have.
Accounting
Caroline Blue
[email protected]
Sarah Fuys
[email protected]
Actuarial Science
Elizabeth Gordon
[email protected]
Grace Perdew
[email protected]
Thomas Matthews
[email protected]
Anthropology
Benjamin Lockwood
[email protected]
Ashley Hall
[email protected]
Architecture
Lee Meyer
[email protected]
Steven Lentz
[email protected]
Art
Education
Jacquelin Analco
[email protected]
Electronic and Animation
Ryan Puckett
[email protected]
Visual Communications
Alana Papoy
[email protected]
Eleyse Van Fleet
[email protected]
Melinda Traber
[email protected]
Athletic Training
Laney Pritchard
[email protected]
Biology
Biochemistry- (Pre-Medical)
Matthew Cox
[email protected]
General
Jonathon McCollester
[email protected]
Sam Godsey
[email protected]
Microbiology
Amanda Smith
[email protected]
Taryn Condon
[email protected]
Wildlife Biology
Stephanie Boldon
[email protected]
Zoology
Alex Berry
[email protected]
Natalia Ratican
[email protected]
Business Administration
Anya DeVoss
[email protected]
Amber Crowe
[email protected]
Chemistry
Aaron Knox
[email protected]
Kathryn Hosbein
[email protected]
Katie Foster
[email protected]
Construction Management
Alex Beasley
[email protected]
Morgan Busch
[email protected]
Communication Studies
Megan Burkett
[email protected]
Ryan Harkelroad
[email protected]
Stephanie Walsh
[email protected]
Computer Science
Chen Su,
辰
苏
[email protected]
Criminal Justice and Criminology
Allyson Baker
[email protected]
Brittany Klenke
[email protected]
Michael Morrow
[email protected]
Deaf/Hearing Impaired Education
Ashley Corn
[email protected]
Elizabeth Anderson
[email protected]
Dietetics
Cortnie Peaks
[email protected]
Tarrah McCreary
[email protected]
Stephanie Line
[email protected]
Economics
Charity Mansfield
[email protected]
Elementary Education
Abigail Back
[email protected]
Paige Caskey
[email protected]
English
Whittley Lewis
[email protected]
English Literature
Karen Ruling
[email protected]
Lauren Terrell
[email protected]
Megan Shufelt
[email protected]
Entrepreneurship
Dawn Savidge
[email protected]
Exercise Science
Jeremy Bryson
[email protected]
Dustin Oliver
[email protected]
Amber Miller
[email protected]
Family & Consumer Sciences
Apparel Design
Kelly Williams
[email protected]
Julie Motag
[email protected]
Family and Child
Bethany Cooper
[email protected]
Jessica Walters
[email protected]
Stacey Winterrowd
[email protected]
Fashion Merchandising
Catherine Metcalf
[email protected]
Hospitality and Food
Samantha Simmons
[email protected]
Jessica Miller
[email protected]
Interior Design
Emily Haft
[email protected]
Bridget Fisk
[email protected]
Sarah Robinson
[email protected]
Residential Property Management
Michelle Finney
[email protected]
Finance
Dustin Cressman
[email protected]
Michael Parent
[email protected]
Nicole Vauter
[email protected]
Foreign Language
Mary Harris (Latin)
[email protected]
Weston Fribley (German)
[email protected]
Stephanie Walsh (Spanish)
[email protected]
General Studies
Kimberly Call
[email protected]
Moriah Phillips
[email protected]
Graphic Arts Management
Kimberly Heron
[email protected]
Sara Vance
[email protected]
David Hentz
[email protected]
Geography
Emma Diebold
[email protected]
Health and Physical Education
Kurtis Foster
[email protected]
Jackie Combs
[email protected]
Health Sciences
Kendra Ham
[email protected]
Colleen Willis
[email protected]
History
Matthew Nichols
[email protected]
Lora Posey
[email protected]
Industrial Technology
Nick Neary
[email protected]
Jennifer Detlaff
[email protected]
Information Systems
Patrick Sager
[email protected]
International Studies
Julia Turner
[email protected]
Journalism
Kaitlan Mitchell
[email protected]
Stephanie Swendsen
[email protected]
Natalie Moya
[email protected]
(Magazine/ Public Relations)
Dillon Kimmel
[email protected]
(Public Relations)
Catherine Thompson
[email protected]
(Photo)
Landscape Architecture
Amanda Tebbe
[email protected]
Hans Rasmussen
[email protected]
Mark Sandberg
[email protected]
Legal Studies
Jon Humphress
[email protected]
Sara Hines
[email protected]
Ashely Canan
[email protected]
Marketing
Hunter Moll
[email protected]
Kourtni Cox
[email protected]
Mathematical Sciences
Melisssa Flischel
[email protected]
Music
Music Education
Lee Ann Vandenbark
[email protected]
Cameron Banks
[email protected]
Music Performance
Ashley Wells
[email protected]
Samantha Klafka
[email protected]
Katherine Garringer
[email protected]
Music Technology
Kalalau Cantrell
[email protected]
Musical Theatre
Caitlin Evans
[email protected]
Natural Resources-Parks and Recreation
Kristine Burke
[email protected]
Nursing
Patricia Demaree
[email protected]
Hannah Bowser
[email protected]
Brittany Miller
[email protected]
Brittany Rowley
[email protected]
Operations Management
Kyle Thompson
[email protected]
Photojournalism
James Kartholl
[email protected]
Alivia Bryak
[email protected]
Political Science
Steven Daters
[email protected]
Sara Hines
[email protected]
Belkisa Hrustanovic
[email protected]
Pre-Medical
Robert Vo
[email protected]
Natalia Ratican
[email protected]
Pre-Pharmacy
Maria Legge
[email protected]
Keri Lowe
[email protected]
Cory Hellems
[email protected]
Psychology
Brittanie Mosbaugh
[email protected]
Christen Thatcher
[email protected]
Hannha Birky
[email protected]
Jake McCasland
[email protected]
Public Relations
Beth Cahill
[email protected]
Joey Foster
[email protected]
Religious Studies
Will Grinstead
[email protected]
Secondary Education
Alicia Sneddon (English)
[email protected]
Alex VanDuyne (Lang. Arts)
[email protected]
Andrew Wolfe (Math)
[email protected]
Brian Nash (Social Studies)
[email protected]
Christopher Braden (Math)
[email protected]
Nathan Hatfield (History)
[email protected]
Social Work
Allison Berghoff
[email protected]
Brittney Schmidt
[email protected]
Christina Collett
[email protected]
Sociology
Brittanie Mosbaugh
[email protected]
Elaina Johns
[email protected]
Lauren Lafayette
[email protected]
Spanish Education
Catherine Thompson
[email protected]
Elizabeth Crasto
[email protected]
Linda Rath
[email protected]
Special Education
Kelsey Thompson
[email protected]
Leah Murphy
[email protected]
Speech Pathology and Audiology
Casey Bonsett
[email protected]
Lauren Means
[email protected]
Melissa Easto
[email protected]
Sports Administration
Brittany Kelly
[email protected]
Daniel Corman
[email protected]
Telecommunications
Corrine Castillo
[email protected]
Mariam Ali
[email protected]
Derek Cox
[email protected]
Peter Carr
[email protected]
Amanda Fosco
[email protected]
Theatre
Theatre Education
Adam Brandner
[email protected]
Courtney Cors
[email protected]
Theatre Design and Technology
Samantha Bodnar
[email protected]
Theatre Studies
Adam Lord
[email protected]
Allison Jones
[email protected]
Emily Eaton
[email protected]
Urban Planning
Michael Sagar
[email protected]
Brandi Terry
[email protected]
Women Studies
Jessica Imes
[email protected]
Rebecca Parker
[email protected]